English (The Press (News and Journalism))
fanzine [correct]
DEF: A magazine or other periodical produced inexpensively by and for fans of science fiction and fantasy writing, comic books, popular music, or other specialized popular interests.
CONT: Spocknalia [is] the very first Star Trek zine and still one of the best.
OBS: Fanzine is a contraction of fanatic and magazine.
OBS: The term "fanzine" is sometimes confused with the term or concept of "fan magazine."
French (Presse écrite)
fanzine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petite revue de faible diffusion, rédigée par des amateurs sur les thèmes qui les passionnent (bandes dessinées, science-fiction, musique, cinéma, etc.).