English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; Finance)
zaitech [correct, noun]
DEF: Complex financial management, particularly as involving investment in financial markets by a company as a means of supplementing the earnings which it receives from its principal operations.
CONT: In the popular mind, zaitech has gradually expanded to mean nearly any slick or sophisticated financial dealing.
OBS: Japanese slang for financial engineering.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Finances)
technofinance [correct, feminine noun]