English (Cinematography)
musical [correct, noun]
DEF: A film whose focus of interest is its music(usually light or popular music rather than classical music). In such films, when there is a story, it is often constructed around musical sequences or serves to introduce them.
French (Cinématographie)
film musical [correct, masculine noun]