English (Dance; Audio Technology; Music (General))
discotheque [correct]; disco [correct]
DEF: A nightclub or other public place for dancing to recorded popular music.
French (Danse; Électroacoustique; Musique (Généralités))
discothèque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Établissement où l'on va surtout la nuit, pour boire et danser au son d'enregistrements de musique moderne.
Spanish (Baile; Electroacústica; Música (Generalidades))
discoteca [correct, feminine noun]