English (Dance; Sociology of Recreation)
postdisco [adjective]
DEF: referring to the time following that when disco music was popular.
CONT: In the postdisco era, the scene is about being seen. (clothes more important than music).
French (Danse; Sociologie des loisirs)
post-disco [adjective]