English (Music (General))
vocal quartet [correct]
CONT: In 20th century US popular music, the term "vocal quartet" is used to refer to ensembles of four singers, usually of the same sex.
OBS: Most vocal quartets consist of: 1st tenor, 2nd tenor (lead), baritone, and bass for male groups; soprano, alto, tenor, and contralto for female groups; and soprano, alto, tenor, and bass for mixed groups.
French (Musique (Généralités))
quatuor vocal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le quatuor vocal de type moderne apparaît avec la sonate à quatre au milieu du XVIIIe siècle [...]