English (Music (General))
raggamuffin [correct]; ragga [correct]
DEF: A style of popular music derived from Jamaican reggae and incorporating elements from faster, electronically-based styles...
OBS: From Jamaican "raga raga" (old ragged clothes).
French (Musique (Généralités))
raggamuffin [correct, feminine noun]; ragga [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Style musical originaire de la Jamaïque, inspiré du reggae et du rap.