English (Music; Games and Toys)
carol player
DEF: Jouet ayant la forme d’une boule et faisant entendre des chants de Noel.
OBS: From : carol : a popular song or ballad of religious joy.
OBS: From: player: a mechanical device for automatically playing a musical instrument.
French (Musique; Jeux et jouets)
boîte à musique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Boîte à musique, dont le mécanisme reproduit quelques mélodies.