English (Telecommunications; Internet and Telematics)
regional connectivity [correct]
CONT: Promote the popularization of science and technology necessary to advance the establishment and consolidation of a scientific culture in the region; and stimulate the development of science and technology for regional connectivity through information and communications technologies essential for building knowledge-based societies...
French (Télécommunications; Internet et télématique)
connectivité régionale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Internet y telemática)
conectividad regional [feminine noun]