English (Information Processing (Informatics); Taxation)
acknowledgement file [correct]; acknowledgment file [correct]
CONT: When the FX API [file exchange application programming interface] receives an acknowledgement request, the status of the transmission is retrieved(processing, accepted, accepted with errors or rejected) and populated into an acknowledgement file.
PHR: batch acknowledgement file
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Fiscalité)
fichier d'accusé de réception [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si votre fichier d'accusé de réception indique qu'un lot est accepté mais que certaines déclarations comprennent des erreurs ou ont été rejetées, vous devez modifier ces déclarations.