English (Chemistry)
P-type delayed fluorescence [correct]
DEF: The process in which the first excited singlet state is populated by interaction of two molecules in the triplet state(triplet-triplet annihilation) thus producing one molecule in the excited singlet state. In this biphotonic process the lifetime of delayed fluorescence is half the value of the concomitant phosphorescence.
French (Chimie)
fluorescence retardée du type-P [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] processus dans lequel le premier état sinsulet excité se peuple par l'interaction de deux molécules dans l'état triplet (annihilation triplet-triplet; il y a production d'une molécule dans l'état excité singulet. Dans ce processus biphotonique bimoléculaire, la durée de vie de la fluorescence retardée est égale à la moitié de la valeur de la durée de vie de la phosphorescence concomitante.