English (Wood Sawing; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries))
random length sawmill [correct]; random length dimension mill [correct]; random length mill [correct]; R/L dimension mill [correct]
OBS: In North America, Europe, and other heavily populated areas of the world, this is probably the most prevalent sawmill, simply because random length dimension lumber is widely used for framing of residential, light commercial, and light industrial buildings.
French (Sciage du bois; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois))
scierie de débits toutes longueurs [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Scierie spécialisée dans la production de débits de longueurs variées.