English (Human Behaviour)
human behaviour [correct]; human behavior [correct]
CONT: Understanding human behaviour is difficult but vital in contemporary Canada. Our society is changing rapidly, becoming more multicultural, more densely populated and more anxious about individual and Canadian identity.
French (Comportement humain)
comportement humain [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'étude du comportement humain ne peut se réduire à la seule approche scientifique.