English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
projected misstatement [correct]
CONT: Projected misstatements are the auditor's best estimate of misstatements in populations, involving the projection of misstatements identified in audit samples to the entire population from which the samples were drawn.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
anomalie extrapolée [correct, feminine noun]