English (Demography; Sociology (General))
demographic stagnation [correct, noun]
DEF: A period of slow or no population growth.
French (Démographie; Sociologie (Généralités))
stagnation démographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Période de croissance démographique lente ou nulle.