English (Aquaculture)
escaped farmed salmon [correct, noun]; escaped farm salmon [correct, noun]; escaped salmon [correct, noun]
DEF: A cultured salmon that escapes from an aquaculture farm into the ambient environment, potentially posing a threat to the wild salmon population or ecosystem.
French (Aquaculture)
saumon d'élevage échappé [correct, masculine noun]; saumon échappé [correct, masculine noun]; saumon d'élevage évadé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]; saumon évadé [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Saumon d'aquaculture qui s'échappe d'une ferme piscicole dans le milieu naturel et qui peut constituer une menace pour la population du saumon sauvage ou l'écosystème.