English (Social Problems; Hygiene and Health)
population living in a marginalizing situation [correct]; marginalized population [see observation]
OBS: marginalized population : In public health, the expression "marginalized population" should be avoided so as not to assign a potentially stigmatizing label to a population.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Hygiène et santé)
population vivant dans une situation qui la marginalise [correct, feminine noun]; population marginalisée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: population marginalisée : En santé publique, l'expression «population marginalisée» devrait être évitée pour ne pas attribuer une étiquette pouvant être stigmatisante à une population.
Spanish (Problemas sociales; Higiene y Salud)
población que vive en una situación que la margina [correct, feminine noun]