English (Environmental Management; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
skunk bounty [correct, noun]
CONT: Do you remember the skunk bounty on PEI [Prince Edward Island]? From 1932 to 1964 a bounty was paid for skunks in an effort to decrease the population on the Island.
French (Gestion environnementale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
prime sur les mouffettes [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Une prime sur les mouffettes est une rémunération accordée pour leur chasse ou leur piégeage, généralement offerte par un gouvernement local ou provincial afin d'en contrôler la population.