English (Animal Husbandry; Plant and Crop Production; Aquaculture)
sex ratio [correct, noun]; male:female ratio [correct, noun]; male/female ratio [correct, noun]
DEF: The relative proportion of males and females [in a given population].
French (Élevage des animaux; Cultures (Agriculture); Aquaculture)
sexe-ratio [correct, masculine noun]; sex-ratio [correct, masculine noun]; rapport mâles : femelles [correct, masculine noun]; rapport des sexes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Proportion des individus de sexe masculin et féminin [dans une population donnée].
Spanish (Cría de ganado; Producción vegetal; Acuicultura)
proporción sexual [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cantidad de machos con respecto a las hembras que se encuentran en una población en un espacio y tiempo determinado.