English (Epidemiology; Collaboration with Health Canada)
premature death [correct, noun]; early death [correct, noun]
CONT: Early death, also called premature death, occurs earlier than the average age of death in a population.
French (Épidémiologie; Collaboration avec Santé Canada)
décès prématuré [correct, masculine noun]; décès précoce [correct, masculine noun]; mort prématurée [correct, feminine noun]; mort précoce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Décès survenant avant l'âge moyen de décès dans une population.
Spanish (Epidemiología; Colaboración con el Ministerio de Salud de Canadá)
muerte prematura [correct, feminine noun]