English (Sociology of Old Age)
super-aged [correct]
CONT: See the 'super-aged’ nations. The world is aging at a rapid rate and by 2030 there will be 34 nations where more than 20% of the population is over 65.
French (Sociologie de la vieillesse)
super âgé [correct]
CONT: Les chercheurs prévoient qu'en 2030, la société deviendra « super âgée », comme au Japon, où plus de 20 % de la population a 65 ans et plus.