English (Training of Personnel; Education (General))
target population analysis
CONT: The target population analysis is performed to ensure the course designed will fit the needs of the candidates who ultimately attend it.
CONT: Target population analysis focuses on the characteristics of the people who will ultimately be trained.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Pédagogie (Généralités))
analyse de la population-cible [feminine noun]