English (Ecosystems; Ethnobiology)
population biology [correct]
CONT: Conclusions drawn here concerning the probable presence and importance of "genetic level" biodiversity are mostly inferred from the literature on population biology.
French (Écosystèmes; Ethnobiologie)
biologie des populations [feminine noun]
CONT: Les conclusions avancées ici concernant la présence et l'importance probables de la biodiversité au «niveau génétique» sont fondées pour l'essentiel sur la documentation scientifique portant sur la biologie des populations.