English (Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
senior fellow [correct]
DEF: ... status [that] recognises outstanding achievement and contribution to teaching and learning and is a significant and prestigious category of recognition.
CONT: he was a postdoctoral fellow in population biology at the University of Chicago, a senior fellow(genetics) at the University of Nottingham.
French (Grades et diplômes)
agrégé supérieur [masculine noun]
CONT: Présentement, il remplit les fonctions de professeur agrégé en biologie à la Carleton University. Pendant ses congés sabbatiques de la Carleton University, il a été agrégé supérieur en génétique à la University of Nottingham [...]