English (International Relations)
cultural marginalization [correct]
CONT: The indigenous nationalities of Nepal, known as Adivasi-Janajatis, comprise approximately 37% of the total population(2001 census). Most experience political, economic, social and cultural marginalization, although there are disparities among different indigenous groups.
French (Relations internationales)
marginalisation culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les nationalités autochtones du Népal, les Adivasi-Janajatis, représentent environ 37 % de la population (recensement de 2001). La plupart d'entre elles souffrent de marginalisation politique, économique et culturelle, bien qu'il y ait des disparités au sein des différents groupes autochtones.