English (Computer Programs and Programming)
User Summary data file [correct]
CONT: Currently, the(CANSIM summary data) system contains User Summary data files from the 1981 and 1976 Census of Population and Housing for areas as small as Enumeration Areas(ranging from 125 to 375 households).
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
fichier sommaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A l'heure actuelle, le système (de données sommaires CANSIM) contient des fichiers sommaires tirés des recensements de 1981 et 1976 de la population et du logement pour des régions aussi petites que les secteurs de dénombrement (allant de 125 à 375 ménages).