English (Environment)
environmental crisis [correct]; ecological crisis [correct]; ecocrisis [correct]
DEF: A situation characterized by changes to the environment of a species or population that threaten its survival.
OBS: The environmental crisis includes, but is not limited to, the climate crisis.
French (Environnement)
crise environnementale [correct, feminine noun]; crise écologique [correct, feminine noun]; écocrise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation caractérisée par des changements dans l'environnement d'une espèce ou d'une population qui menacent la survie de celle-ci.
OBS: La crise environnementale comprend la crise climatique, sans toutefois s'y limiter.
Spanish (Medio ambiente)
crisis ecológica [correct, feminine noun]; ecocrisis [correct, feminine noun]