English (Statistical Surveys; Population Movements; Citizenship and Immigration)
cohort [correct]
DEF: As used in demography, a number of people having a common characteristic, for example, all persons in a given population who were born in 1940, or all persons suffering from a particular disease.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Mouvements de population; Citoyenneté et immigration)
cohorte [correct, feminine noun]; promotion [feminine noun]
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas; Movimientos de población; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
cohorte [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Conjunto de individuos que comparten alguna característica demográfica integrados en un conjunto poblacional durante un período limitado de tiempo.