English (Statistics; General Vocabulary)
human suffering index
OBS: Established by the Washington Population Crisis Committee.
French (Statistique; Vocabulaire général)
indice de souffrance humaine [masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Vocabulario general)
índice de sufrimientos humanos [masculine noun]