English (Demography)
population structure; population composition; population distribution
French (Démographie)
distribution de la population [feminine noun]; structure d'une population [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Répartition d'une population en catégories différentes selon des critères d'âge, de sexe, d'activité, de répartition géographique, etc.
Spanish (Demografía)
distribución de la población [feminine noun]