English (Social Organization; Emergency Management)
community service group [correct]
CONT: Establish a strategic plan for the community service groups to engage all residents in preparedness, training, drills/exercises and volunteer support, taking into account the jurisdiction's potential threats, critical infrastructure, population density and population composition.
CONT: Each community service group is composed of representatives of the emergency responder disciplines, civic organizations, NGOs [non-governmental organizations], private sector, faith-based, schools, elected leadership and other community stakeholders.
French (Organisation sociale; Gestion des urgences)
groupe de service communautaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Établir un plan stratégique pour que les groupes de service communautaire impliquent tous les résidents dans la préparation, la formation, les exercices et le soutien bénévole en tenant compte des menaces potentielles, des infrastructures essentielles, de la densité et de la composition de la population de la juridiction.
CONT: Chaque groupe de service communautaire est composé de représentants des disciplines d’intervenants d’urgence, des organismes sociaux, des ONG [organisations non gouvernementales], du secteur privé, des organismes religieux, des écoles, des élus et autres intervenants sociaux.