English (Sociology of Human Relations)
ethnolinguistic composition [correct]
CONT: Ethnolinguistic composition of the population.
French (Sociologie des relations humaines)
composition ethnolinguistique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La composition ethnolinguistique de la population