English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
population survey [correct]
CONT: Population surveys of the species of concern were conducted and studies were undertaken to establish carrying capacities for the different species in the various habitat types.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
relevé de population [masculine noun]