English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
lower precision limit [correct]
DEF: The lower boundary of the range within which the true, but unknown population value or condition should fall.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
limite inférieure de précision [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limite inférieure de la fourchette à l'intérieur de laquelle la valeur réelle, mais inconnue, de la population devrait s'inscrire.