English (Crop Protection)
aphicide [correct]
DEF: A compound used to control aphids (plant lice).
OBS: Control is a term used loosely and often means no more than killing a percentage of the population sufficient to secure a satisfactory yield or maintain acceptable quality without regard to side effects.
French (Protection des végétaux)
aphicide [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Toute substance (matière active) ou préparation (spécialité) ayant la propriété de tuer les pucerons nuisibles aux cultures et aux produits récoltés.
Spanish (Protección de las plantas)
aficida [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Producto capaz de matar los pulgones.