English (Census)
net census undercount [correct]
CONT: Per capita health expenditures were calculated using the most recent revised population estimates from Statistics Canada. This revision takes into account the results of the census adjustment for net census undercount, non-permanent residents and returning Canadians.
OBS: undercount : Incomplete coverage that occurs when not all elements that should be included in the population are on the list or frame.
French (Recensement)
sous-dénombrement net du recensement [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: sous-dénombrement : Absence dans la liste (la base) de certains éléments qui devraient faire partie de la population.