English (Pharmacodynamics)
intensive monitoring [correct]
DEF: [Monitoring] in which information is obtained by epidemiological techniques aimed at systematic coverage of separate hospitals, representative samples of the physician population, etc.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Pharmacodynamie)
pharmacovigilance intensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Application de techniques épidémiologiques permettant de recueillir systématiquement des informations à certaines sources tels les hôpitaux et le corps médical.