English (Statistical Surveys)
undercoverage [correct]; undercount [correct]; undercounting [correct]
DEF: Incomplete coverage that occurs when not all elements that should be included in the population are on the list or frame.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
sous-dénombrement [correct, masculine noun]; dénombrement incomplet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Absence dans la liste (la base) de certains éléments qui devraient faire partie de la population.