English (Statistical Surveys)
longitudinal data [correct]
OBS: Refers to data on a single individual or population collected at different points in time, as opposed to cross-sectional data.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
données longitudinales [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La banque de données longitudinales ainsi constituée contient un historique des différents gains et employeurs pour chaque travailleur de l'échantillon.