English (Epidemiology)
denominator data
OBS: Those data required to construct the denominator. The denominator is the lower part of a fraction used to calculate a rate, proportion, or ratio. Also the population for a rate-based measure.
French (Épidémiologie)
données utilisées en guise de dénominateur [feminine noun]