English (Fish; Ecosystems)
depensation [correct]
DEF: … the decrease in growth rates of fishes at low population densities.
French (Poissons; Écosystèmes)
anticompensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] diminution des taux de croissance des poissons à de basses densités de population.
Spanish (Peces; Ecosistemas)
anticompensación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: […] disminución de las tasas de crecimiento [de peces] a bajas densidades poblacionales.