English (Urban Studies; Demography)
urban population [correct]
OBS: Our measurement of urban population can begin with the city of Ur in ancient Babylon, which is believed to have had a population of half a million, living at a density of nearly 500 persons per square hectare.
French (Urbanisme; Démographie)
population urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; population citadine [feminine noun]
OBS: De 1846 à 1931, la population urbaine passe de huit millions et demi [...] à vingt et un millions et demi (plus de la moitié).
Spanish (Urbanismo; Demografía)
población urbana [feminine noun]