English (Sociology (General))
social morphology [correct]
CONT: In his Division of Labour, Durkeim conceived of a social morphology to cover the study of environmental basis of social organization and the study of population phenomena specially size, density, and spatial distribution.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
morphologie sociale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Etude des faits sociaux dans leurs rapports avec leurs substrats matériels (Durkheim, Halbwaes, Garvitch).