English (Plant Breeding)
breeding population
OBS: breeding population : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Amélioration végétale)
population en sélection [feminine noun]
OBS: population en sélection : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.