English (Crop Protection; Organic Farming)
refuge [correct]
DEF: In farming, an area of land near to GM(genetically modified) crops, kept free of GM(genetically modified) plants where similar non-GM crops are grown, often without pesticides, to allow the development of a pest population.
French (Protection des végétaux; Agriculture biologique)
refuge [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Agricultura biológica)
refugio [correct, masculine noun]