English (Ecology (General); Environmental Management)
anthropogenic threat [correct]
CONT: The PVA [population viability analyses] was useful for exploring scenarios representing the three main anthropogenic threats – prey limitation, acoustic and physical disturbance, and PCBs [polychlorinated biphenyls] – that might worsen with increased development, or could be mitigated through management.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Gestion environnementale)
menace anthropique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les eaux territoriales de la Guadeloupe, la capture accidentelle liée à la pêche est une menace anthropique qui cause la mort de plus d'un millier de tortues.