English (Animal Reproduction)
breeding population
OBS: breeding population : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Reproduction des animaux)
population en âge de reproduction [feminine noun]
OBS: population en âge de reproduction : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.