English (Emergency Management)
population dispersal [correct]; population evacuation [correct]
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
évacuation de la population [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.