English (Probability (Statistics))
contagious distribution [correct]; contagious dispersion [correct]
DEF: The occurrence of individuals in a population in a pattern either less or more uniform than a random distribution(i. e. normal dispersion) would predicate.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
distribution contagieuse [correct, feminine noun]