English (Education (General))
rural education [correct]
DEF: those phases of education which deal with the peculiar conditions, opportunities, and problems of people living on dispersed farmsteads or in hamlets or villages of less than 2, 500 population.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
éducation rurale [feminine noun]; enseignement rural [masculine noun]
OBS: Enseignement rural : Terminologie-Assistance technique Service de terminologie Nations Unies