English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
power analysis
OBS: Not to be confused with "statistical power" which is the probability of getting a statistically significant result given that there is a biologically real effect in the population being studied.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
analyse de puissance [feminine noun]
OBS: Type d'analyse utilisée en surveillance de l'environnement.