English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
silverleaf whitefly [correct]
CONT: A range of population levels of silverleaf whitefly Bemisia argentifolii Bellows & Perring(previously b-strain sweetpotato whitefly, Bemisia tabaci(Gennadius)) was evaluated in 3 field experiments for effect on cantaloupe, Cucumis melo L., quality and yield.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
aleurode Bemisia argentifolii [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bemisia argentifolii (Bellows and Perring).