English (Commercial Fishing)
partial recruitment [correct]; PR [correct]
CONT: The term ’’partial recruitment’’(PR) is used to describe the age-specific exploitation pattern experienced by a population, either from individual fishing fleets or the combined effects of several fleets.
French (Pêche commerciale)
recrutement partiel [correct, masculine noun]; RP [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'expression «recrutement partiel» (RP) est utilisée pour décrire le [modèle d'exploitation selon l'âge] que connaît une population, soit par l'action de flottes de pêche individuelles soit par l'action combinée de plusieurs flottes.