English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
bariatric patient [correct]
CONT: Obesity causes a range of pathologic effects on all major organ systems. Knowledge of these effects and issues specific to the intensive care unit's care of bariatric patients can help to predict and manage complications in this population.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
patient bariatrique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: patient bariatrique : terme retenu par le réseau Entraide Traduction Santé.