English (Urban Planning)
existing land use map
OBS: ... the effects of four key determinants--the growth rate of the community as it relates to present population, available land, and growth rate of the surrounding region; the community's infrastructure, sewers, water, roads; the economic picture [and] natural determinants--[are analysed and correlated from] a whole range of maps... : existing land use, slopes, soil types and vegetation.
French (Aménagement urbain)
plan d'état actuel
OBS: Plan donnant l'état présent de l'occupation et de l'utilisation du sol à une échelle conventionnelle.