English (Crop Protection; Animal Pests (Crops); Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
pest population equilibrium [correct]
CONT: Pest population equilibrium occurs when the number of pests stabilizes or remains steady.
French (Protection des végétaux; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
équilibre de population d'un ravageur [masculine noun]