English (Air Pollution)
male calling density [correct]
CONT: Clark and Fisher... found that male calling densities(an estimate of population size) of spring peepers and number of egg masses of Yellow-spotted salamanders(Ambystoma maculatum) were positively correlated with pH.
French (Pollution de l'air)
densité d'appels des mâles [feminine noun]