English (Dietetics; Food Industries)
food consumption [correct]
DEF: An estimate of the quantity and/or variety of a food or group of foods consumed by an individual, household or a specific population.
French (Diététique; Industrie de l'alimentation)
consommation alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]; consommation d'aliments [feminine noun]
DEF: Estimation de la consommation, du point de vue de la quantité et/ou de la variété, d'un aliment donné ou d'un groupe d'aliments par une personne, un ménage ou une population.
Spanish (Dietética; Industria alimentaria)
consumo de alimentos [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Estimación de la cantidad y/o variedad de un alimento o grupo de alimentos que consume una persona, un hogar o una población determinada.