English (Statistics)
zero-order correlation [correct]
OBS: for an example, see D. A. Swanson, "Confidence Intervals for Postcensal Population Estimates : A Case Study for Local Areas", in Survey Methodology, Vol. 15-2, December 1989.
French (Statistique)
corrélation d'ordre zéro [feminine noun]; corrélation totale [feminine noun]
OBS: Dictionnaire Morice.