English (Statistical Methods)
biased sample [correct]; biassed sample [correct]
DEF: A biased sample is one that is not representative of the population. If one has a biased sample, the sample statistics will not be good estimates of the population parameters.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
échantillon biaisé [correct, masculine noun]; échantillon avec erreur systématique [masculine noun]