English (Statistics; Drugs and Drug Addiction)
prevalence rate [correct]
CONT: Africa has the third highest cannabis prevalence rate in the world, after the Oceania region and North America, with estimates ranging from 21. 6 to 59. 1 million users, or 3. 8% to 10. 4% of the population.
French (Statistique; Drogues et toxicomanie)
taux de prévalence [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] taux de prévalence de la consommation de cannabis au cours de la dernière année chez les Canadiens âgés de 15 ans et plus s’élevait à 11 % (3,1 millions) en 2013, ce qui représente une légère progression par rapport à 2012 (10 % ou 2,8 millions).
Spanish (Estadística; Drogas y toxicomanía)
tasa de prevalencia [correct, feminine noun]