English (Demography)
demophoric explosion [correct]
CONT: Quite recently the expression "demophoric explosion" has been coined denoting the abrupt simultaneous increase in the size of the population and in that of production.
French (Démographie)
explosion démophorique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Tout récemment, on a créé une expression […] l'«explosion démophorique», qui signifie le brusque accroissement simultané de la population et de la production.
Spanish (Demografía)
explosión demofórica [feminine noun]