English (Commercial Fishing)
availability [correct]
DEF: The fraction of fish population which lives in regions where it is susceptible to fishing during a given fishing season.
French (Pêche commerciale)
disponibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fraction d'une population [de poissons] qui vit dans des zones où elle est susceptible d'être capturée au cours d'une saison de pêche.
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
disponibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracción de una población que se halla expuesta al esfuerzo pesquero.