English (Commercial Fishing)
harvest pressure [correct]; harvesting pressure [correct]
CONT: The panel notes that a continued influx of population into the [Northwest Territories], as a result of the project or other developments, could result in increased harvesting pressure on fish stocks...
French (Pêche commerciale)
pression de récolte [correct, feminine noun]