English (Trade; Radio Broadcasting; Television (Radioelectricity))
sample market [correct]
CONT: For a sample market to be included, generally it would have to contain at least one ethnic group, representing 5% or more of the community's population.
French (Commerce; Radiodiffusion; Télévision (Radioélectricité))
marché type [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans l'ensemble, pour se qualifier au titre de marché type, un marché devrait comprendre au moins un groupe ethnique, équivalent à au moins 5 % de la population de la collectivité.