English (Dietetics)
dietary history [correct]
CONT: Dietary histories obtain information on usual foods and amounts eaten a long period (usually two months to a year). Trained nutritionists usually conduct lengthy, structured interviews to obtain dietary histories.
OBS: e. g. of a population group
French (Diététique)
mode d'alimentation [correct, feminine noun]; anamnèse alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ensemble des aliments consommés détermine la qualité de l'alimentation, et non la valeur nutritive d'un aliment, d'un repas ou du menu d'une journée. La valeur nutritive de tout aliment ou repas peut être équilibrée par le choix que l'on fait à d'autres jours et à d'autres repas pour créer un mode d'alimentation qui est sain dans son ensemble.
OBS: par exemple d'une population