English (Demography; Citizenship and Immigration)
declining population growth [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Démographie; Citoyenneté et immigration)
fléchissement de la croissance démographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.