English (Urban Housing)
housing need [correct]
CONT: Housing need refers to the number of houses required, given growth in households, itself derived from household size and population growth.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
besoin en logements [correct, masculine noun]; besoin en logement [correct, masculine noun]; besoin de logements [correct, masculine noun]; besoin de logement [correct, masculine noun]; besoin en matière de logement [correct, masculine noun]