English (Demography; Statistics)
growth rate [correct]; rate of growth [correct]
CONT: The growth of a population over a period of years is usually described in terms of the growth rate, i. e. the yearly increase of the population relative to its total size.
French (Démographie; Statistique)
taux de croissance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Demografía; Estadística)
tasa de crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de nacidos en una población durante un período determinado de tiempo.