English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development)
natural rate of growth [correct]; Harrod natural rate of growth [correct]
CONT: The natural rate of growth of a simplified Harrod system is the percentage growth per year of his labor supply expressed in "efficiency units" ... as a condition of balanced growth, output and capital must also be growing at this same natural rate per year.
OBS: The Harrod-Domar concept of the "natural rate of growth" g is determined by population growth and technical change.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques)
taux naturel de croissance [correct, masculine noun]; taux naturel de croissance de Harrod [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
tasa natural de crecimiento [correct, feminine noun]