English (Labour and Employment)
labour force growth [correct]; labour force population growth [correct]; labor force growth [correct]
CONT: This growth was not strong enough to offset labour force population growth …
French (Travail et emploi)
croissance de la population active [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] cette augmentation du nombre d'emplois n'a pas suffi à compenser la croissance de la population active.