English (Birth Rate; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
increase [noun]
CONT: ... our population [will be] about 235 millions by 1975. Urban areas are absorbing the increase.
French (Natalité; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
accroissement [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] d'ici 75 ans le globe terrestre sera habité par 8 milliards d'hommes. Cet accroissement affecte surtout [ l'Asie méridionale ]
Spanish (Tasa de natalidad; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
aumento [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: aumento: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorizacíon de LID Editorial Empresarial.