English (Epidemiology)
population laboratory [correct]
DEF: ... any population or area that is repeatedly the subject of epidemiological study.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
laboratoire démographique [masculine noun]