English (Demography)
population by language knowledge [correct]; knowledge population [correct]; Kn [correct]; Kn; ability population [correct]; Kn [correct]; Kn
DEF: Those people who speak an Aboriginal language well enough to conduct a conversation.
French (Démographie)
population connaissant la langue [correct, feminine noun]; population selon la connaissance de la langue [proposal, feminine noun]
DEF: Personnes qui parlent une langue autochtone suffisamment bien pour soutenir une conversation.