English (Ecology (General))
dispersion
OBS: population--is the movement of individuals or their disseminules or propagules(...) into or out of the population or population area.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
dispersion
OBS: --état d'espacement entre les différents individus d'une même population ainsi que les mécanismes par lesquels cet espacement est obtenu.