English (Military Organization)
resistance force
OBS: that portion of the civil population of a country which is engaged in the resistance movement staff course definitions
French (Organisation militaire)
maquis
OBS: groupes de résistance Lavauzelle - Lexique militaire moderne/DNQ/ Quillet et militaire