English (Epidemiology)
epidemic [correct, adjective]; epidemical [correct]
DEF: Affecting or tending to affect a disproportionately large number of individuals within a population, community, or region at the same time.
French (Épidémiologie)
épidémique [correct]
Spanish (Epidemiología)
epidémico [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de lo] que se propaga durante algún tiempo por un país, [comunidad o área geográfica,] acometiendo simultáneamente a gran número de personas.