English (Dentistry)
dentist/population ratio [correct]
DEF: The number of practising dentists compared to the number of population.
French (Dentisterie)
rapport dentistes/population [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de dentistes en exercice par rapport au nombre d'habitants.
Spanish (Odontología)
relación odontólogo/población [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de odontólogos practicantes, en comparación con el número de la población.