English (Epidemiology)
prevalence rate [correct]
DEF: The number of cases of ill-health existing at a given moment of time expressed per unit of the average population.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
taux de prévalence [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport, pour une maladie donnée, du nombre de cas ou de malades, à une date donnée, à la population à cette date.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
tasa de prevalencia [correct, feminine noun]