English (Statistics; Demography; Epidemiology)
crude mortality rate [correct]; crude death rate [correct]; gross death rate [correct]
DEF: The number of deaths per 1, 000 persons occurring within a year period in a particular population.
French (Statistique; Démographie; Épidémiologie)
taux brut de mortalité [correct, masculine noun]; taux brut annuel de mortalité [masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de morts exprimé en «pour mille» au cours d'une année dans une population.
Spanish (Estadística; Demografía; Epidemiología)
tasa bruta de mortalidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente entre el número total de fallecidos en un período de tiempo y la población total en un instante del mismo.