English (Statistics; Epidemiology)
morbidity rate [correct]
DEF: The rate of illness in a population.
OBS: The number of people ill during a time period divided by the number of people in the total population.
French (Statistique; Épidémiologie)
taux de morbidité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport, exprimé en pourcentage, entre le nombre de personnes atteintes d'une maladie donnée et la population totale.
Spanish (Estadística; Epidemiología)
tasa de morbilidad [correct, feminine noun]; índice de morbilidad [masculine noun, less frequent]; tasa de morbididad [see observation, feminine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Proporción de personas que enferman en un sitio y tiempo.
OBS: El término morbididad desapareció en la 21a edición del Diccionario de la Real Academia Española, en el que quedó solo el término morbilidad.