English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Labour and Employment)
labor-supply dimension [correct]
CONT: ... the supply of labor involves at least four dimensions :(1) population,(2) proportion of the population actually in the labor force,(3) average number of hours worked per week or year by workers, and(4) quality and quantity of effort and skill that workers provide. These four labor-supply dimensions all depend on sociological as well as economic forces.
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Travail et emploi)
dimension de l'offre de main-d'œuvre [feminine noun]