English (Dentistry)
population/dentist index [correct]
DEF: The number of population compared to one practising dentist.
French (Dentisterie)
indice dentiste/population [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre d'habitants par dentiste.
Spanish (Odontología)
índice población/odontólogo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de población en comparación con un odontólogo practicante.