English (Labour and Employment)
employment-population ratio [correct]; E-P ratio [correct]; employment/population ratio [correct]
DEF: The number of persons employed expressed as a percentage of the population 15 years of age and over.
OBS: Labour Force Survey.
French (Travail et emploi)
ratio emploi-population [correct, masculine noun]; rapport emploi-population [correct, masculine noun]; ratio E-P [correct, masculine noun]; rapport E-P [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de personnes occupées exprimé en pourcentage de la population de 15 ans et plus.
OBS: Enquête sur la population active.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
relación empleo-población [correct, feminine noun]