English (Statistical Methods; Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
controlled sampling [correct]
OBS: Sampling according to some plan that provides for certain numbers of people in each category according to their incidence in the population sampled.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
échantillonnage contrôlé