English (Demography)
population pressure [correct]
CONT: ... population pressures on critical resources such as water.
French (Démographie)
pression démographique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Effet qu'exerce sur l'ensemble de la vie d'un pays, et éventuellement sur la vie internationale, une population croissante ou une population de forte densité.
Spanish (Demografía)
presión demográfica [feminine noun]