English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
inducement mechanism [correct]
OBS: Among the inducement mechanisms we have studied,(...) population pressure must rank as the least attractive one.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
mécanisme d'induction
OBS: (...) on peut se demander si la pression démographique peut être considérée comme un "mécanisme d'induction".