English (Environment)
landscape visual quality [correct]
CONT: Mandate : identify and define sites and areas of interest for the population that pertains to maintaining landscape visual quality...
French (Environnement)
qualité visuelle des paysages [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préférence ou valeur accordée par le public aux caractéristiques (étendue, topographie, diversité, harmonie, état, etc.) d’un paysage forestier.