English (Social Psychology)
underprivileged group [correct]
OBS: Part of our role is to help underprivileged groups to help themselves, to give them the tools they need, and to support their efforts to develop appropriate tools to reach a level comparable to that of the rest of the population.
French (Psychologie sociale)
groupe démuni [masculine noun]