English (Measuring Instruments)
retail food scale
CONT: Retail food scales and gasoline dispensers which do not measure in metric units represent approximately 2% of the population inspected within these device classes. [OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 10].
OBS: retail food scale: OIML Quarterly Report, third, 1988-1989, p. 10.
French (Appareils de mesure)
balance d'aliments vendus au détail [feminine noun]
OBS: balance d'aliments vendus au détail : Rapport du troisième trimestre de l'OIML, 1988-1989, page 10.