English (Medical and Hospital Organization)
population-based pediatric research unit
OBS: Source(s): Children’s Hospital Lexicon 1999.
French (Organisation médico-hospitalière)
unité de recherche en pédiatrie communautaire [feminine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : Lexique 1999 de l'Hôpital pour enfants de Winnipeg.