English (Epidemiology)
preventive intervention [correct]
OBS: Preventive intervention with a population at risk for AIDS.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Épidémiologie)
intervention préventive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Intervention préventive auprès d'une population à risque élevé à l'égard du SIDA.
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.