English (Protection of Life; Criminology)
at-risk population [correct]; population at risk [correct]
CONT: At-risk populations — Individuals who are exposed to multiple risk factors that increase the likelihood that those individuals will commit delinquent or criminal acts ...
French (Sécurité des personnes; Criminologie)
population à risque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Populations à risque — Individus exposés à plusieurs facteurs de risque qui, par ce fait, présentent une plus grande probabilité de commettre des actes criminels ou délinquants [...]