English (Statistical Surveys)
Neyman allocation
OBS: Under Neyman allocation the sample size for a stratum is a function of the population size of the stratum, Ni, and the known or estimated population variance for the stratum. Therefore, prior information is required to use Neyman allocation method.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
répartition de Neyman
OBS: E.on peut tourner cette difficulté [...] en stratifiant d'après la taille des unités et en adoptant la -- qui est optimale pour l'estimation de la moyenne des tailles.