English (Parasitoses)
species infection rate [correct]
DEF: Percentage of individuals found infected with a given species of malaria parasite in a sample of population(e. g., Pasmodium falciparum infection rate).
French (Parasitoses)
indice d'infection par espèce [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pourcentage des sujets qui, dans un échantillon de population, sont porteurs d'une espèce donnée de parasites du paludisme [...]