English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
mass screening [correct]; population screening [correct]
DEF: Screening that occurs on a large scale with total population groups, regardless of any a priori information as to whether the individuals are members of a high-risk subset of the population.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
dépistage de masse [correct, masculine noun]; dépistage collectif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme «dépistage de masse» signifie uniquement que le dépistage porte sur l'ensemble de la population.
Spanish (Procedimientos diagnósticos (Medicina); Epidemiología)
detección masiva [correct, feminine noun]