English (Epidemiology)
selective screening [correct]
DEF: The screening of selected high-risk groups in the population.
OBS: HOHEA: Hogarth, J. Glossary of health care terminology. Copenhagen, WHO Regional Office for Europe, 1978. (Public Health in Europe, No. 4).
French (Épidémiologie)
dépistage sélectif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dépistage pratiqué dans certains groupes de population choisis en raison des risques élevés auxquels ils sont exposés.