English (Marketing Research)
psychographic market
CONT: Psychographic markets are groups of travelers having common attitudes, motivations, needs and wants.
OBS: psychographics : the use of demographics to determine attitudes and tastes of a particular segment of a population, as in marketing studies.
French (Étude du marché)
marché psychographique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: L'adjectif "psychographique" a été relevé dans LLMAR, 1977, p. 378.