English (Anthropology)
endogamy
DEF: The compulsory restriction of marriage to members of the same segment of the population or class.
French (Anthropologie)
endogamie [feminine noun]
DEF: Règle obligeant un individu à choisir son conjoint à l'intérieur du groupe auquel il appartient lui-même.
Spanish (Antropología)
endogamia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Práctica de contraer matrimonio personas de ascendencia común o naturales de una pequeña localidad o comarca.